Guangzhou Aokang Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic cable,fiber optic patch cord,fiber cable,network cable,fiber terminational box
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun ivy
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Aokang Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-020-13798195549
  • Fax : 86-20-34727198
  • Address : Guangdong,guang zhou,xinbei industry garden xinzao town pan yu Area guang zhou china
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 511400

outdoor fiber cable GYTA53

outdoor fiber cable GYTA53
Product Detailed
outdoor fiber cable GYTA53 1. two layer up of armored. 2. G652D fiber.. good quality 3.30years life time

outdoor fiber cable GYTA53

1.armored outdoor optic fiber cable GYTA53 2.Life time:30years 3.ISO9001 ,SGS certificated ,100%Testing after delivery.

 We can supply various kinds of fiber optic cable,such as GYXTW(S)(Y),GYTS(GYTA),GYXTC8(GYTC8S),GYFTY(GYTY),GYTA(S)(Y)53,ADSS,GJFJV,etc.We can also provide OEM service and welcome customer's design.

Product discription:

1. Up to 144 fibers.

2. The PBT loose tube stranding technology control the exact length of tube, to make sure the good pulling resisting and temperature characteristic, and the ointment filled lossely tube for good protecting tube.  

3.PE sheath with good UV resisting and protecting cracking as surrounding.

4.single strength steel member, fill fiber compound, APL(Aluminum polymer tape) wrapped, and PSP wrapped (polyethylene steel tape), good water-resisting material.

Technology  parameter:

1.1 Underground outdoor Cable GYTA53

General properties

unit

Nominal value

Fiber Count (G652D)

Single mode

2-144

Cable OD 

mm 

14.2±0.1

Filler compound 

3fillers make of PRP, 2tubes

Strength member

Steel wire 

Outer sheath thickness(HDPE) 

mm 

2.0±0.1

Inter sheathInter sheat

Thickness(HDPE)

MM

1.0±0.1

Cable weight

Kg/km 

177-235

Steel tape thickness

mm

0.25mm

aluminium tape thickness

mm

0.25mm

Attenuation

dB/KM 

1310nm≤0.36                                         1550nm≤0.22

Max.allowable pulling force 

Long term: ≤1500N                                  Short term: ≤3000N

Max.allowable pressure resistance 

N

Long term: ≤1500N                                  Short term: ≤3000N 

1.2 Working conditions

Temperature range: Transport and storage:-40°C  to +70°C                                    Installation: -10°C to +60°C             Operation: -40°C to +70°C

Minimal bending radius:

Installation: 20XOD

Work condition:10xOD 

Hot selling production:

Other Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable types:

GYTA33 GYTA53 GYTA GYDTA GYTS GYTY53 GYTC8S GYXTC8S GYTC8Y GYFTC8Y GYXTW GYDXTW

outdoor fiber cable GYTA53



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.