Guangzhou Aokang Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic cable,fiber optic patch cord,fiber cable,network cable,fiber terminational box
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun ivy
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Aokang Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-020-13798195549
  • Fax : 86-20-34727198
  • Address : Guangdong,guang zhou,xinbei industry garden xinzao town pan yu Area guang zhou china
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 511400

FC patchcord

FC patchcord
Product Detailed
FC fiber patchcord 1. Strict QC system and high quality products. 2. Fast delivery for bulk

FC/APC-FC/APC-SM Fiber Patchcord

Features of fiber patchcord

1. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss

2. Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996

3. Temperature stability: Operating temperature: -20 to +75°C

4. High durability, more than 500 times mating.

5. Individual package with detail information label.

6. All patch cords are 100% tested

Fiber Patchcord Ordering information:

Connector 1: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO

Connector 2: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO

Ferrule Interface type: UPC, APC

Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex

Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125),OM3

Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9,  Φ 2.0, Φ 3.0

Fiber length:Customize length

Fiber patchcord applications1. Optical Fiber Communication Systems

2. Optical Access Network

3. Fiber optic data transmission

4. Optical Fiber CATV

5. Local Area Network (LAN)

6. Test Equipment

Fiber patchcord types:A fiber patchcord is made of 2 major parts: Optical connector and fiber optic cable.

1)By Optical connector:

LC fiber optic patch cable

FC fiber optic patch cable

SC fiber optic patch cable

ST fiber optic patch cable

MU fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ fiber optic patch cords

E2000 fiber optic patch cables

MPO fiber optic patch cords

ESCON fiber optic patch cords

2)By fiber optic cable types

Single mode fiber optic cable: Generally in yellow color and used for long transmission distance

Multimode fiber optic cable: Generally the multimode patch cable are orange or gray and are used for short distance  transmission.

3)By fiber optic cable Jacket

PVC: Non-Flame Retardant

LSZH : Low smoke zero halogen, Flame Retardant

Advantages of our partners:1. We offer competitive price for fiber optic patch cables,Fiber splitters etc.2. Strict QC system and high quality products.3. Low courier international shipping cost.4. Custom fiber patch cable for special applications5. Fast delivery for bulk fiber optic cable

Availabity of fiber optic patch cableWe have SC,ST,FC,LC,MU,MTJ fiber patch cables.All the fiber optic patch cords can be customized with different fiber cable, single mode and multimode,simplex and duplex.


Related goods:

FC patchcord

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.